Today: 10:00am - 12:00am
Call: (08) 8939 0600Call
Share this

Privacy Policy

The Palmerston Sports Club is committed to protecting the privacy of individual’s personal information. Palmerston Sports Club is bound by the National Privacy Principals set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). We will only collect, use or disclose information in accordance with this Act and this Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The types of personal information collected by Palmerston Sports Club will depend on the relationship you may have with us. For example, we may require certain specific information about you should you apply for employment with us (eg employment or training history) which is different from the information you supply if you are entering a competition or joining a loyalty program. We will only collect information from you directly and from your use of our products and services.

USE AND DISCLOSURE

Palmerston Sports Club will only use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time of collection. We may also use or disclose it for any other related purpose for which you would reasonably expect it to be used. Palmerston Sports Club may also use your personal information to send marketing or promotional material to you, unless you indicate to us that you do not wish to receive it.

IS THE INFORMATION WE HAVE ABOUT YOU CORRECT?

We endeavor to ensure that the personal information we hold is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can update your information with us at any time by sending an email to us admin@palmerstonsportsclub.com.au.

AMENDMENTS TO THIS POLICY

Palmerston Sports Club may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time at its discretion.

Top